Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

premium files, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

test questions, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam braindumps, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

dumps torrent, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

questions and answers, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam simulate, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam sample, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

study materials, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam questions & answers, [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam questions"> Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Training Materials are compiled by a large number of top exports. Purchasing our [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Exam Braindumps & [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Dumps Torrent you will share high pass-rate, fast delivery and good service."> Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

-exam-questions.html">

LEED-Green-Associate [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Q&A - in .pdf

2026 LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine & LEED-Green-Associate Kostenlos Downloden - LEED Green Associate Exam Online Test - Science
(Frequently Bought Together)

LEED-Green-Associate [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Q&A - Testing Engine

Mit langjährigen Erfahrungen über Prüfungsfragen in dieser Branche haben wir die häufig getestete Punkte und aktuelle wichtige Thema in den LEED-Green-Associate Schulungsmaterialien ordentlich zusammengestellt, USGBC LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine Selbstverständlich enthält die Demo Teil der Prüfungsunterlagen und der Inhalt wird Sie überrascht, Die USGBC LEED-Green-Associate Kostenlos Downloden Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, in der IT-Branche immer konkurrenzfähig zu bleiben.

So beseitigen Sie das Risiko von Mehrdeutigkeiten, Der Fürst der LEED-Green-Associate PDF Testsoftware Finsterniß ist ein Edelmann; er heißt Modo und Mahu, Aber selbst wenn es stimmte wie hatte die Erde dann wieder auftauen können?

Lebt wohl, alter Bär, Ich bete für Euch, Vetter, Da riefen https://testking.deutschpruefung.com/LEED-Green-Associate-deutsch-pruefungsfragen.html alle: Wir sind alle mit Sünden behaftet, Angesichts dieser geplünderten Situation kann keiner von uns drei sprechen.

Hucks Gesicht verlor seinen ruhig-zufriedenen Ausdruck und wurde immer melancholischer, LEED-Green-Associate Online Prüfungen Dabei war er nicht etwa verhaßt und den Menschen zuwider, sagte Professor Sprout energisch und eilte mit strenger Miene herbei.

Harry hatte das grausige Gefühl, seine Eingeweide würden schmelzen, LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine Ich war weit entfernt, Euren Wunsch zu ahnen, und wusste nicht, dass ich in meiner Hauptstadt einen solchen Schatz besäße.

LEED-Green-Associate Übungsfragen: LEED Green Associate Exam & LEED-Green-Associate Dateien Prüfungsunterlagen

Harry und Hermine sahen ihnen mit breitem Lächeln nach, bis die letzten Echos LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine von Weasley ist unser King verklangen, Nichts hatte zum Beispiel die Luft um Klepp mit der Essigluft der Krankenschwesterkammer gemeinsam.

Eine gute Dreiviertelstunde brauchte Greff für LEED-Green-Associate Examengine sein Loch, Das sinnlose Bedürfnis, in ihrer Näh e zu sein, war verschwunden, Aber stolz war er, Ich würde Unrecht haben, euch deshalb anzuklagen, LEED-Green-Associate Fragen&Antworten erwiderte ich ihnen; ich habe mir es selbst zugezogen, und nur ich habe gefehlt.

Zuverlässige Nachricht sei ihm gegeben worden von unermeßlichen LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine Goldminen auf diesen neuen Inseln; ganz flach, unter dünner Erdschicht, läge dort das kostbare Metall in manchen Feldern.

Wir flogen am Tage fünf bis sechs Stunden, ohne je einen Engländer LEED-Green-Associate Testing Engine gesehen zu haben, Auch Preising wird sichtbar, aber ohne das Schwert zu ziehen, Das ist weder eine Armee noch eine Stadt.

ich habe wirklich die Vorstellung von der Zeit LEED-Green-Associate Demotesten und meinen Bestimmungen in ihr, Die unendliche Teilung bezeichnet nur die Erscheinung alsquantum continuum und ist von der Erfüllung des HPE3-CL02 Online Test Raumes unzertrennlich; weil eben in derselben der Grund der unendlichen Teilbarkeit liegt.

LEED-Green-Associate PrüfungGuide, USGBC LEED-Green-Associate Zertifikat - LEED Green Associate Exam

Der Glaube an diese Reliquien war ebenso unerhört wie der CAMS Kostenlos Downloden Preis, der dafür bezahlt wurde, Hullen spricht recht, mein Sohn, Nur ein Augenblick blieb ihm, um ihn zubetrachten, dann war der Schatten verschwunden, hatte LEED-Green-Associate Online Prüfung sich zwischen den Gitterstäben des Fallgitters hindurchgewunden und huschte über die Oberfläche des Wassers.

Veronika schaute den Hofrat mit durchdringendem Blick an und sprach: LEED-Green-Associate German Das wußte ich längst, daß Sie mich heiraten wollten, Wenn du wenn du willst, Und, hast du schon Pläne für morgen gemacht?

Sie fing ihn auf, lachte hell, die Kinder fielen über sie her, sie konnte sich LEED-Green-Associate Prüfungsinformationen ihrer nicht erwehren, ihre Locken flogen, Doch diese Erzählung steht weit hinter der Geschichte des Herrn Jesus, seiner Jünger und der drei Leute.

NEW QUESTION: 1
Which three tools can provide you with information to properly size a new NetApp solution? (Choose three.)
A. LREP
B. perfstat
C. sio_ntap
D. perfmon
E. ifconfig
Answer: B,C,D

NEW QUESTION: 2





A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A
Explanation:
Example:
Sometimes situations arise when user should fill a single or more than one fields with alphabet characters (A-Z or a-z) in a HTML form. You can write a JavaScript form validation script to check whether the required field(s) in the HTML form contains only letters. - Javascript function to check for all letters in a field view plainprint?
function allLetter(inputtxt)
{
var letters = /

No help, Full refund!

No help, Full refund!

Science confidently stands behind all its offerings by giving Unconditional "No help, Full refund" Guarantee. Since the time our operations started we have never seen people report failure in the exam after using our [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam braindumps. With this feedback we can assure you of the benefits that you will get from our [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam question and answer and the high probability of clearing the [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam.

We still understand the effort, time, and money you will invest in preparing for your LEED-Green-Associate certification [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam, which makes failure in the exam really painful and disappointing. Although we cannot reduce your pain and disappointment but we can certainly share with you the financial loss.

This means that if due to any reason you are not able to pass the [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

actual exam even after using our product, we will reimburse the full amount you spent on our products. you just need to mail us your score report along with your account information to address listed below within 7 days after your unqualified certificate came out.

WHAT PEOPLE SAY

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Exam", "sku": "[A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

", "description": "LEED-Green-Associate - [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

Exam Braindumps", "releaseDate": "Apr 01, 2019", "offers": { "@type": "Offer", "availability": "http://schema.org/InStock", "url": "https://testking.practicedump.com/[A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

-exam-questions.html", "priceValidUntil": "2021-04-02", "price": "52.98", "priceCurrency": "USD" }, "review": [{ "@type": "Review", "author": "Guest", "datePublished": "Apr 02, 2019", "description": "[A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

dumps still valid!", "reviewRating": { "@type": "Rating", "bestRating": "5", "ratingValue": "5", "worstRating": "0" } }] }

a lot of the same questions but there are some differences. Still valid. Tested out today in U.S. and was extremely prepared, did not even come close to failing.

Stacey Stacey

I'm taking this [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam on the 15th. Passed full scored. I should let you know. The dumps is veeeeeeeeery goooooooood :) Really valid.

Zara Zara

I'm really happy I choose the [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

dumps to prepare my exam, I have passed my exam today.

Ashbur Ashbur

Whoa! I just passed the [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

test! It was a real brain explosion. But thanks to the [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

simulator, I was ready even for the most challenging questions. You know it is one of the best preparation tools I've ever used.

Brady Brady

When the scores come out, i know i have passed my [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam, i really feel happy. Thanks for providing so valid dumps!

Dana Dana

I have passed my [A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

exam today. Science practice materials did help me a lot in passing my exam. Science is trust worthy.

Ferdinand Ferdinand

LEED-Green-Associate Related Exams

    Related Posts
    [A-Za-z]+$/;
    if(inputtxt.value.match(letters))
    {
    return true;
    }
    else
    {
    alert("message");
    return false;
    }
    }
    To get a string contains only letters (both uppercase or lowercase) we use a regular expression (/

Contact US:

Support: Contact now 

Free Demo Download

Over 36542+ Satisfied Customers

Why Choose Science

Quality and Value

Science Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Science testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Science offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.

Our Clients

&youremail=' + getCookie("myEmail") + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); return true; } else { $('#light2,#fade').show(); return false; } } function demoVerify2() { if ($.browser.msie && parseInt($.browser.version) <= 6) return true; var regExp = /^[A-Za-z_0-9\.\-]+@[A-Za-z0-9\.\-]+\.[A-Za-z]{2,}$/; var email = $("#examemail").val(); if (email == '' || !regExp.test(email)) { alert('Please enter a correct Email Address!'); $("#examemail").focus(); return false; } document.cookie = ['myEmail', '=', encodeURIComponent($("#examemail").val())].join(''); $.ajax({ url: '/act.php?Act=getExamMsg&type=2&examcode=[A-Za- z]+$/) which allows only letters. Next the match() method of string object is used to match the said regular expression against the input value.
Reference: JavaScript : HTML Form validation - checking for all letters

NEW QUESTION: 3
Information from which three sources can be used to identify proactive network maintenance activities? (Choose three.)
A. alerts from the compliance management systems
B. alerts from the fault management systems
C. alerts from the incident management system
D. alerts from the capacity management systems
E. alerts from the performance management systems
F. alerts from service level management systems
Answer: C,D,E

&youremail=' + $("#examemail").val() + '&' + Math.random(), type: 'GET', dataType: 'text' }); $('#light2,#fade').hide(); return true; }